NECO 2019/2020 Examination Timetable Officially Out For June/July

NECO SSCE 2019/2020 Examination Timetable Officially Out For June/July SSCE, Is NECO 2019 timetable out?Is NECO 2019 timetable out? When did NECO exam start in Nigeria?neco timetable 2019/2020 for jss3 pdf junior neco timetable 2019, download neco timetable 2019 pdf, neco time table 2019/2020, current neco time table neco bece timetable 2019


The Official 2019 NECO Timetable – Its Been made known to all interested Neco candidates who would  partake in the 2019/2020 National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL

If you need any assistance in this 2019/2020 Neco May/June Examination, you contact NAIJA COMMUNICATIONS….WhatsApp/SMS/call: 08133139104. We assure you A’s and B’s in all your NECO result. NECO Questions and answers comes a day before the exam. Kindly add us on WhatsApp for payment details.

CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION SSCE (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is now out.
Click Here to Download the timetable in pdf format.

NECO 2018/2019 Examination Timetable Officially Out For June/July

Monday 21ST May 2019 to Friday 25th May 2019

Practical – Physical Education

Practical – Auto Mechanics

Practical – Woodwork

Practical – Home Management

Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Paper IV: Aural Music

Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic

Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Practical – Auto Mechanical Work

Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Practical – Machine Woodworking

Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Practical – Furniture Making

Practical – Upholstery

Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Practical – Garment Making

Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: – Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: – Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: – Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: – Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

====================

Monday 27th May 2019

Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

====================

Tuesday 29th May 2019

Practical – Data processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

====================

Thursday 30th May 2019

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Practical – Mining – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Practical – Fisheries – 10:00am – 11:30am

READ  2018/2019 NABTEB GCE November/December Result Is Out | NABTEB GCE Result checker

Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 11:30am

Practical – Stenography – 10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Practical – Basic Electricity – 2.00pm – 5.00pm

====================

Friday 31st May 2019

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Elect. Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Block laying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am

OBJ & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I (a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00pm

====================

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June 2019

SALLAH BREAK

====================

Monday 10th June 2019

Practical – Physics – 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression – French – 3:00pm – 4:45pm

====================

Tuesday 11th June 2019

Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am

Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

====================

Thursday 13th June 2019

Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

====================

Friday 14th June 2019

Paper III & I: Obj. & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

====================

Monday 17th June 2019

Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

OBJ & Essay – History – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

====================

Tuesday 18th June 2019

OBJ & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm

====================

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Paper II & III: Essay & Obj – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm – 1:45pm

OBJ & Essay – Woodwork – 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 20th June 2019

OBJ & Essay – Physics – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & IV: Obj. & Drawing – Technical Drawing – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

====================

Friday 21st June 2019

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am – 12:00noonm

====================

Monday 24th June 2019

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00pm – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Physical Education – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

READ  NCEE Registration Form 2019/2020 for Admission into Federal Unity Schools is Officially Out

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Building Construction – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

====================

Tuesday 25th June 2019

OBJ & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm

OBJ & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

====================

Wednesday 26th June 2019

OBJ & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting – 2:00pm – 3:20pm

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 3:20pm – 5:50pm

====================

Thursday 27th June 2019

OBJ & Essay – Economics – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Insurance – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

OBJ & Essay – Electronics – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

====================

Friday 28th June 2019

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 10:00am – 12 noon

====================

Monday 1st July 2019

OBJ & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Practical – Electronics – 2:30pm – 5:30pm

====================

Tuesday 2nd July 2019

OBJ & Essay – Hausa – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Igbo – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Yoruba – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Edo – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Efik – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Ibibio – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & IV: Obj. & Prose – Literature in English – 2:30pm – 4:55pm

====================

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

====================

Thursday 4th July 2019

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm – 5:35pm

====================

Friday 5th July 2019

OBJ & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am – 12:30pm

====================

Monday 8th July 2019

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Auto-Body Repair & Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Tourism – 10:00am – 1:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am – 12:40pm

OBJ & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am – 1:50pm

OBJ & Essay – Salesmanship – 10:00am – 12:40pm

OBJ & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Clothing & Textiles – 10:00am – 12:30pm

READ  NECO 2019/2020 EXPO Practical and Physical Geograph Questions And Answers

OBJ & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Obj. & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Minning – 10:00am – 12:45pm

OBJ & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Marketing – 10:00am – 12:40pm

OBJ & Essay- Garment Making – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Furniture Making – 12:30pm – 2:15pm

====================

Tuesday 9th July 2019

OBJ & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm – 5:30pm

====================

Wednesday 10th July 2019

OBJ & Essay – Music – 10:00am – 12:30pm

OBJ & Essay – Visual Art – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Practical – Metal Work – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

====================

Thursday 11th July 2019

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

OBJ & Essay – Metal Work – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

====================

Friday 12th July 2019

OBJ & Essay – Store Management 10:00am – 12:30pm

====================

Click Here to Download timetable in pdf format.

SSCE NECO 2019 Information and Guildlines
Schools and Candidates should note the following:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICE IN THE RESPECTIVE STATE.
  2. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.
  4. THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES HAUSA, IGBO AND YORUBA INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  5. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
  6. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL SUBJECTS.
  7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

Chinonso Ibeh
About Chinonso Ibeh 3496 Articles
I'm the founder of schoolcollege.ng Nigerian educational resourceful digital content website that ignite students curiosity and inspire educators to reimagine learning as a solid ground, with improving student achievement.

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*